Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD #143 250152334 37.036826 -94.540838 03/18/2025 6:15PM NEWTON RIVERSIDE DR IN JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA SHADOW MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 22 YES GRANITE, KS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES GRANITE, KS DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.