Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. CLINTON (502) 250152493 0 0 03/18/2025 8:48PM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER 178 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 VOLVO VNT860 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES FRESNO, CA JAGDEEP SINGH INSURANCE AGENCY INC WESTBOUND
2 2023 INTERNATIONAL LT625 TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES MEDFORD, OR WORLD INSURANCE ASSOCIATES WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES MEDFORD, OR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR E.J. WALKER (252).