Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON 1213 250152623 37.067 -91.659 03/19/2025 12:45AM TEXAS MO 17, 5 MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CANAM SPYDER TOTAL TOWED BY BAKER'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 44 NO SUMMERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL NO SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
**LATE DEATH** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND WAS EJECTED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1721 HOURS ON 03/21/2025 AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY DR. DAVID SIGMON. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 8TH FATALITY FOR THE YEAR FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 2 IN 2024.