Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.C. BRIDGES #723 250152669 37.0834527 -94.431258 03/19/2025 5:55AM JASPER MO 66 NEAR SNAPDRAGON LANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY 4 STATES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES LAMAR, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2019 MACK GARBAGE TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO ACE AMERICAN INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL WEST BY METS AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 AS VEHICLE #2 WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN INTO A PARKING LOT