Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) 250153049 39.863225 -94.757302 03/19/2025 11:10AM ANDREW US 169 AT ROUTE D - CITY LIMITS OF AVENUE CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2025 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES ALBANY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH
2 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT W AND VEH 2 WAS SB US 169 AT AVENUE CITY. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD RIGHT OF WAY TO VEH 2, ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. VEH 2 CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL .J.D. FARMER (390), TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387), ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND HELENA FIRE DEPT.