Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 250153117 0 0 03/19/2025 11:50AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND GRAVOIS RD, EAST OF LITTLE BRENNAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES FENTON, MO DIRECT AUTO SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.