Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. SMITH #1352 250153132 37.15953 -94.1543 03/19/2025 11:53AM JASPER MISSOURI 37, 2.5 MILES SOUTH OF AVILLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY GRUNDY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES MT.VERNON, MISSOURI SELF INSURED SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES MT.VERNON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH BOUND ON 37 WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE CAUSING IT TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY. AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY IT BECAME AIRBOURNE AND OVERTURNED.