Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 ASSISTED BY SGT P G SARAKAS 754 AND SGT D M MCDANIEL 410 250153282 37.23325 -89.628572 03/19/2025 1:35PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY AB 3 MILES EAST OF BLOMEYER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 PETERBUILT MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES CHAFFEE MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES CHAFFEE MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY