Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (730) 250153330 0 0 03/19/2025 2:10PM HOWELL HIGHWAY JJ - THREE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 43 YES CAMP, ARKANSAS GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS YES CAMP, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.C. BATTREAL (283)