Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A MCCALLISTER #585 250153457 37.02851 -93.78006 03/19/2025 3:27PM LAWRENCE ROUTE P SIX MILES NORTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET HHR MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 18 YES VERONA, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
1 2008 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL HILLBILLYS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO VERONA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES VERONA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, AURORA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A W POULSON #589