Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L CLEETON #337 250153506 37.318022 -93.16314 03/19/2025 3:50PM GREENE US 65 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD F250 TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ELKLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1996 JOHN DEERE 7400 TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 72 NO STRAFFORD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR G T HACKETT #559.