Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250153655 36.6559722 -93.991277 03/19/2025 5:25PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2190 2 MILES WEST OF EXETER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE DART EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES TOWING OF CASSVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES EXETER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.D. VAUGHT #1451 AND TPR. J.O. PRATER #748