Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) 250153763 0 0 03/19/2025 7:02PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF NEW HALLS FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN TOWING SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 44 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER#1 STEERED VEHICLE 1 TO THE RIGHT TO ENTER LANE TWO. AS THIS OCCURRED, VEHICLE 2 ENTERED LANE TWO. THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. IMPACT 1 FORCED VEHICLE 1 OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. AFTER IMPACT 2, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, FACING EAST, BLOCKING LANE TWO OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270. FOLLOWING IMPACT 1, VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE AND REMAINS UNIDENTIFIED.