Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. NICHOLS (722) 250154117 0 0 03/20/2025 8:28AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF DAVID HOEKEL PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES LATHAM, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2025 HYUNDAI PALISADE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES COOKEVILLE, TN SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES COOKEVILLE, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER ONE FAILED TO OBSERVE TRAFFIC COMING TO A STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255).