Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B GUNBY #349 250154235 37.684276 -93.478049 03/20/2025 9:30AM POLK ROUTE O, 4.5 NORTHEAST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F450 MODERATE TOWED BY B&B ADULT MALE 63 NO DUNNEGAN,MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2005 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY B&B ADULT FEMALE 80 YES BOLIVAR, MO NIMMO INSURANCE AGENCY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.