Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K H HALL (378) 250154391 0 0 03/20/2025 11:10AM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY KK EIGHT MILES EAST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ROWDY'S TOWING (COUNTY OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 56 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO WALL STREET GROUP INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH-SALEM
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED, AND RETURNED BACK TO ROADWAY.