Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. RONEY #1433 250154695 37.91158 -90.70625 03/20/2025 2:06PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI HIGHWAY 8 WEST OF RAILROAD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 PONTIAC TORRENT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CADET, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2003 CHEVROLET 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2021 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR TOWED BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 45 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO AMERISURE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO CONSTRUCTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, BEHIND VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE STOPPED TRAFFIC AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.