Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM 1415 250154796 36.67178 -89.71131 03/20/2025 3:15PM STODDARD ROUTE Z 15 MILES EAST OF BERNIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BERNIE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 1999 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D & K TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ESSEX, MISSOURI LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BERNIE MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER BY STODDARD COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.