Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254) 250154838 0 0 03/20/2025 3:35PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-221 NORTH OF HENSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI TUSCAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 NO BISMARCK, MO HAULERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS NO BISMARCK, MO DRIVER BY ARCH AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER A DRIVEWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT