Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS 813 250154842 36.83711 -89.96848 03/20/2025 3:30PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 413 TWO MILES NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 66 NO DEXTER MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 SERIOUS NO DEXTER MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.