Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 250154940 0 0 03/20/2025 4:27PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 79 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2019 TOYOTA C-HR MINOR TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WENTZVILLE, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
1 2025 GMC YUKON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO SECURA SUPREME WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 1 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. TRAFFIC AHEAD CAME TO A COMPLETE STOP. VEHICLE 3 BEGAN TO SLOW, COMING TO A COMPLETE STOP IN LANE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.