Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.R. ENDERLE #717 250155091 37.4592916 -93.354541 03/20/2025 6:00PM POLK HWY 13 AT HWY 215, AT THE SOUTH JUNCTION IN BRIGHTON. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BMW X1 TOTAL TOWED BY B&B ADULT FEMALE 26 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO ACE AMERICAN SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY B&B ADULT FEMALE 35 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES WEAUBLEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT-HANDED TURN.