Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A WAGNER #740 250155163 36.801757 -92.89195 03/20/2025 7:00PM TANEY OLD CHEESE PLANT RD ONE MILE NORTH OF BRADLEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 51 YES BRADLEYVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES BRADLEYVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR T L WALLACE #1455.