Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. CROWE #201 250155211 37.140248 -94.421935 03/20/2025 7:58PM JASPER MO-HH AND I-49 AT CARTHAGE CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 GMC 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2013 FORD FIESTA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 57 UNKNOWN CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR UNKNOWN CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS TO CARTHAGE MERCY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.