Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE /124/ 250155448 37.4631725 -94.577668 03/21/2025 5:44AM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 290, 1 MILE EAST OF WACO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 BUICK ENCLAVE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY J AND J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN ROADWAY, VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX.