Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 250155491 0 0 03/21/2025 6:45AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY A TWO MILES EAST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 25 NO NORWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE NO NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, IMPACTING TWO TREES AND A FENCE.