Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250155831 37.5557166 -89.809261 03/21/2025 10:20AM CAPE GIRARDEAU CR 415 FOUR MILES NORTH OF DAISY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 12 NO FRIEDHEIM, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MODERATE NO FRIEDHEIM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND EJECTED DRIVER 1 AND THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH,