Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) 250156315 0 0 03/21/2025 3:29PM PHELPS I-44 EASTBOUND 170 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL C&C TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO ST. ROBERT, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO SPRING HILL, FL OCCUPANT FLOWN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED.