Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR .J.O. PRATER #748 250156401 36.560295 -93.922569 03/21/2025 4:16PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1075 1 MILE NORTH OF SELIGMAN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING OF CASSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 29 NO HORATIO, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 FATAL NO HORATIO, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME IN CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 26TH FATALITY OF 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN AT 1725. ASSISTED BY B.D. VAUGHT #1451