Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) 250156435 0 0 03/21/2025 7:45PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 AT LAKEFRONT DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FREIGHTLINER M2 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES DAVENPORT, FL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2021 LEXUS RX 350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 50 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES FORT MEYERS, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES DAVENPORT, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON LAKEFRONT DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE STEADY RED ELECTRIC TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT MISSOURI 141 AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING THROUGH. THE FRONT CENTER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS, BLOCKING LANE TWO OF NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 AT LAKEFRONT DRIVE. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. SIKES (919), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.