Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250156561 0 0 03/21/2025 5:40PM WASHINGTON MO-21 NEAR CYCLONE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 SILVER DODGE DART TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.