Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) AND MCIU #2 MASTER SGT. J.D. COX (654) 250156781 38.73906 -90.24083 03/21/2025 8:20PM ST. LOUIS MO 367 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF SUNBEAM COURT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TAKEN TO / BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES GODFREY, IL STATE FARM SOUTH
2 2010 KIA SOUL TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
1 2020 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 10 SERIOUS NO ST LOUIS , MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 FATAL NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF NORTHBOUND MO 367, VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF SOUTHBOUND MO 367, AND VEHICLE #3 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE TWO OF SOUTHBOUND MO 367, SOUTH OF SUNBEAM COURT. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE. DRIVER #2 STEERED RIGHT TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH VEHICLE #1, AND THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE #2, RESULTING IN IMPACT #1. IMPACT #1 CAUSED VEHICLE #2 TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE #2 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED INTO LANE TWO, AND THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #2, RESULTING IN IMPACT #2. VEHICLES #2 AND #3 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE ROOF OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE BRIDGE WALL, RESULTING IN IMPACT #3. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2027 HOURS BY NORTH COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE PERSONNEL, ASSISTED BY MASTER SGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715) AND TROOPER E.R. SIKES (919)