Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357) 250157190 0 0 03/22/2025 6:15AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 21 AT HIGHWAY 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 PLYMOUTH GRAND VOYAGER MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO FIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES DESOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF ROADWAY CAUSING THE UNDERCARRIAGE TO STRIKE A DOWNED ROADSIGN AND TRAFFIC CONE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455).