Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 250157233 0 0 03/22/2025 7:20AM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND AT 147MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES EAST ST. LOUIS, IL STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES EAST ST. LOUIS, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A GUARDRAIL TWICE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY CROSSED THE WESTBOUND LANES AND STUCK ANOTHER GUARDRAIL BEFORE COMING TO A REST.