Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. G. TELLEUR (632) 250157493 0 0 03/22/2025 10:54AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 100 AT INTERSTATE 44 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES POTOSI, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO PACIFIC, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO PACIFIC, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED SIGNAL CAUSING THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED DOWN THE ENTRANCE RAMP TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A DITCH.