Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) 250157539 0 0 04/04/2025 4:00PM MILLER RT C 276 FT N OF CAMDEN COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA ACCORD NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES CALIFORNIA, MO AAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVE 1 WAS REPORTEDLY AVOIDING A VEHICLE IN THEIR LANE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD INTO THE DITCH.