Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208) 250157556 0 0 03/22/2025 11:40AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND HIGHWAY N AT SOUTH POINTE PRAIRIE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 NISSAN KICKS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FLORISSANT, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 GMC YUKON MODERATE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 56 YES BALLWIN, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY N. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN ON SOUTH POINTE PRAIRIE. DRIVER 2 DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.L. BRYAN (384)