Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A.J. MAYER (1210) 250157565 0 0 03/22/2025 11:32AM LINCOLN US-61 SOUTH OF ROUTE U C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ACRUITY SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 AUDI Q5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.