Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250157841 0 0 03/22/2025 2:28PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ALL AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS DISTRACTED CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STIKING A GUARD RAIL BEFORE OVERTURNING.