Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. EDENS (301) 250157915 0 0 03/22/2025 3:30PM DOUGLAS MO-95 AT MO-V G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GREY JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY DRURY AUTO SALVAGE BY OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 55 YES DRURY, MO ALL STATE NORTH BOUND ON MO-95
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES DRURY, MO DRIVER DRIVER 1 SUFFERED MINOR INJURIES AND WAS TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTH BOUND ON MO-95. VEHICLE DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO MISS A DEER AND STRUCK A FENCE.