Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 250158009 37.0929722 -92.916305 03/22/2025 4:24PM WEBSTER 4215 HWY Z, 4 MILES WEST OF SEYMOUR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 19 NO AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2007 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 71 YES SEYMOUR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES SEYMOUR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR CARE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE IN A NO-PASSING ZONE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2