Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
T.R. WILLIAMS #595 250158019 36.589763 -93.66127 03/22/2025 4:00PM BARRY ELM LN/ SARATOGA LN IN SHELL KNOB, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR SSR DIRT BIKE MINOR RELEASED TO THE FATHER OF THE OPERATOR, ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 11 YES SHELL KNOB, MO NOT REQUIRED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 SERIOUS YES SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND CRASHED IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY