Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.R. MCBRIDE (#339) 250158510 0 0 03/22/2025 9:45PM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35 34.6MM 0.5 MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1985 AMERICAN GENERAL M934 TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES IFANTI, MN STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 49 YES NEKOOSA, WI NATIONAL GENERAL ASSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES NEKOOSA, WI DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 HAD ENTERED THE HIGHWAY FROM THE SOUTHBOUND REST AREA AND WAS PICKING UP SPEED. DRVR1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND DROVE VEH1 INTO THE REAR OF THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TRP D.M. WILBURN (#1467), AND THE CLINTON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT