Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HIRNER #1345 250158733 0 0 03/23/2025 2:15AM MARION US 61 AT ROUTE F 2 MILES SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE 61 AND RT F ADULT FEMALE 24 YES FAYETTE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.