Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. L. KELLY (352) 250158741 0 0 03/23/2025 2:31AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF WENTZVILLE PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES MONTGOMERY, IL ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES PLAINFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES MONTGOMERY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, LEFT THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND CAUGHT ON FIRE.