Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MST J.L. KEATHLEY (838) 250158851 0 0 03/23/2025 9:30AM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER 126 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE REMAINS ON SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES HENDERSON NV TRUE NORTH EASTBOUND
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK EXEMPT N/A ATLANTIC SPECIALITY INS CO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO HENDERSON NV OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 THAT WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 2 THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES AND OVERTURNED