Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. GRAPES (519) 250158891 0 0 03/23/2025 9:20AM LACLEDE HWY 5 11 MILES SOUTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 31 YES LEBANON MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES LEBANON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES