Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. SAPPINGTON 520 250159313 37.6218158 -90.352979 03/23/2025 3:10PM MADISON US 67 6 MILES NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET AVEO MINOR TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 80 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JEFFERSON IN CRYSTAL CITY, MO
Misc. Information
*STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE* OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT THEN STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. DAMAGE TO THE CABLE BARRIER