Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOV #321 250159418 37.2721531 -93.109729 03/23/2025 4:22PM GREENE I-44 AT THE 89.2 MILE MARKER IN STAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2016 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES NEOSHO, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
3 2021 FORD ECO SPORT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES ST ROBERT, MO GEIKO WEST
2 2015 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES TROY, IL STATE FARM WEST
1 2012 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON, MO GEIKO WEST
4 2016 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 YES ST PETERS, MO ALL STATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES TROY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH 2 WERE ATTEMPTING TO AVOID VEH 3 AND VEH 4 THAT HAD SLOWED DOWN FOR TRAFFIC. VEH1 STRUCK VEH 2, CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE VEH 3 AND VEH 4. VEH 5 ATTEMPTING TO AVOID ALL THE OTHER VEHICLES RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEH 1.