Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J W PHILPOTT #1182 250159827 37.171896 -92.844886 03/23/2025 9:51PM WEBSTER US60 AT DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES MANSFIELD, MO GREAT AMERICAN ASSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.